Caorle Film Festival / Festival Programme / Screenings Schedule

Orari Proiezioni | Screenings

9 Maggio 2019 | May 9th 2019

Sala 1

Room 1

10.00 Dreamland Xidi 
10.45 We Have a Dream: Women’s Hopes & Conflicts
11.05 As the Earth Turns 
12.10 Pretty Little Bubbles
12.30 Calamity Falls 
14.00 UNS 
16.00 My theatre
16.30 Gloom // Bloom
16.50 The Forest 
20.00 L’Altra America di Woody Guthrie 
21.15 Black and Blue 
21:45 Il Profumo Delle Stelle 

Sala 2

Room 2

10.00 Fotocopie 
11.00 Échappé
11.20 Whoever Was Using This Bed
11.50 The One Who Holds Sovereignty Over Everything
14.00 Departures 
14.30 White Guys Solve Sexism 
14.50 A Reminder
15.10 The Best way to murder 
15.30 The Interview 
16.00 L’ultima Rima 
16.30 Quasi Immobili 
17.00
17.20 The Game 
17.40 Where does the heart call 
20.00 Second Acts
20.30 CABU CABU 011 
21.00 White Wolves – Ghost of the artic 

Sala 3

Room 3

10.00 Realtà Aumentata 
10.20 One Night Only 
10.30 Flight69
10.55 The Man for your Sins 
11.25 7th Generation
12.20 Turning Shadow
13.10 Fuori Strada 
14.00 No Turning Back
15.40 The Elite 8
16.10 Spizella 
16.40 Shaholly
16.50 Hanno ucciso l’uomo ragno
20.00 Ci sarà Tempo 
20.30 A Ghost in Her Eyes
21.00 House of Stronzo

10 Maggio 2019 | May 10th 2019

Sala 1

Room 1

10.00 Alone (Web Serie) – ep.1 
10.30 VIRAAM
12.30 White Guys Solves Sexism 
12.45 The Game 
13.05 We Have a Dream: Women’s Hopes & Conflicts
14.00 X
14.20 Husband Approved
14.40 Where Is My Home
16.45 Realtà Aumentata 
17.10 Quasi Immobili 
17.45 Where Does the heart call 
18.00 The Wish & the Wisp 
18.30 Whoever Was Using This Bed
19.30 The Man for your Sins (Web Serie) 
19.55 Turning Shadow
20.10 No Turning Back
21.50 Ping Pong Pigeons

Sala 2

Room 2

10.00 Black Hole 
10.40 Shaholly
10.50 Ci Sarà Tempo 
11.20 Il Cuore non ha CONFINI 
11.45 A Giochi Fatti
12.10 The Writer
14.00 SIEGE
14.30 Sunday in Strasbourg 
16.10 Mountain 
16.30 CABU CABU 011 
17.00 Dreamland Xidi 
17.40 Seeing MS From the Inside Out 
18.20 Gloom // Bloom
18.40 Flight69 
18.55 Old Game 
19.00 The Elite 8
19.30 A Ghost in Her Eyes
20.00 7th Generation 
21.05 Échappé 
21.25 My theatre
21.50 Husband Approved

Sala 3

Room 3

10.00 Hanno ucciso l’uomo ragno 
11.40 Alone with the sea
12.30 A reminder 
12.40 Deadbold 
13.10 Lontane ma vicine 
14.00 Angiò 
15.30 Il Profumo delle stelle 
15.50 WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC 
17.00 Departures 
17.30 I mòrcc de la scabla 
19.20 GIVE + TAKE
20.00 L’ultima Rima 
20.35 The Interview 
21.00 Il Polo Opposto 
21.30 The Wish & The Wisp
21:55 One Night Only 
22.00 La Vita Solitaria 

11 Maggio 2019 | May 11th 2019

Sala 1

Room 1

10.00 Lontane ma vicine 
10.25 Angiò 
11.55 Pretty Little Bubbles
12.15 House of Stronzo
13.20 SIEGE
14.00 The One Who Holds Sovereignty Over Everything 
15.40 Il Cuore non ha confini
16.05 Second Acts
16.25 L’altra America di Woody Guthrie

Sala 2

Room 2

10.00 Give + Take
10.30 Ping Pong Pigeons
11.00 Il Polo Opposto 
11.30 A giochi Fatti 
11.55 Deadbolt 
12.25 Calamity Falls
12.50 Alone – ep.1
13.20 Black Hole 
14.00 The Writer
15.15 Alone with the sea
16.15 Fotocopie
17.05 La Vita solitaria

Sala 3

Room 3

10.00 Black and Blue 
10.30 As the Earth Turns
11.20 Old Game 
11.25 Seeing MS From the Inside Out 
12.00 Per sempre giovani 
12.40 Pair Down 
14.20 The Best Way to Murder
14.35 Mountain
14.50 Per Memoria 
16.30 Fuori Strada