Caorle Film Festival / Festival Programme / Screenings Schedule

Orari Proiezioni | Screenings

22 Settembre 2020 | September 22th 2020

Sala 1

Room 1

17:00 The Last Earth Girl | ENG – (1h 33m) 
20:00 Shibil | BUL with English subtitles – (2h)

Sala 2

Room 2

17:00 Pasha | IND with English subtitles – (1h 50m)
20:00 Il Rumore del silenzio | ITA with English subtitles – (17m)
20:40 Where Dreams Rest  | CHI with Italian subtitles – (15m)
21:00 Rudi | ITA with English subtitles – (1h)

Sala 3

Room 3

17:00 Underland | BRA with English subtitles – (1h)
18:30 Flip the switch | ENG – (30m)
19:10 Play | POL with English subtitles – (13m)
20:00 L’Italia Liberata | ITA – (1h 30m)
21:40 The power of one coin | ENG – (16m)

23 Settembre 2020| September 23th 2020

Sala 1

Room 1

17:00 Dhumkkudiya | IND with English subtitles – (1h 50m)
20:00 Belief | ENG with Italian subtitles (30m)
20:45 Cotechino con lenticchie | ITA with English subtitles – (21m)
21:15 La Fiaba Perduta | ITA with English subtitles – (45m)

Sala 2

Room 2

17:00 The Island | ITA – (1h 10m)
18:30 Crunch | NO DIALOGUE – (10m)
18:50 Butterfly’s Lament | NO DIALOGUE – (8m)
20:00 Make my Mark | ENG with English subtitles – (1h 46m)
21:55 Late session | KAZ with English subtitles – (12m)

Sala 3

Room 3

17:00 Aspire to the Sky | ENG – (50m)
18:10 Not Everything is Black | MULTILANGUAGE with Italian subtitles – (1h)
19:15 Oh Dalia | ENG – (20m)
20:00 Two Bad | ENG – (1h 37m)
21:50 Sidepiece | ENG with Italian subtitles – (10m)

24 Settembre 2020 | September 24th 2020

Sala 1

Room 1

10:00 Late Session | KAZ with English subtitles – (12m)
10:20 Flip the Switch | ENG – (30m)
11:00 Jamil | GER with English subtitles – (30m)
11:50 Lost Kings of Bioko | GER with English subtitles – (1h)
13:05 Di qua dal Fiume | ITA with English subtitles – (30m)
13:50 Bukowski | ITA with English subtitles – (42m)
14:50 Love Thongs | ENG with Italian subtitles – (7m)
15:15 L’Eau Est la Vie | ENG with English subtitles 25m*
15:50 Butterfly’s Lament | NO DIALOGUE – (8m)
16:10 Ombre | ITA with English subtitles – (30m)
20:00 Decade of Dominance, The Warriors | ENG – (1h 10m)
21:20 Don Gino | ITA with English subtitles – (12m)
21:30 Mary!Mary!Mary! | ENG with Italian subtitles – (10m)
21:45 Huo Zhe | NO DIALOGUE – (3m)

Sala 2

Room 2

10:00 A Happiness Long Awaited | CHI with English subtitles – (1h 30m)
11:45 Forest League | BRA with English subtitles – (7m)
12:10 Romeo: un regista a effetto speciale | ITA with English subtitles – (55m)
13:20 Australian dreams | ITA with English subtitles – (46m)
14:15 Not Everything is black | MULTILANGUAGE with Italian subtitles – (1h)
15:45 L’Usignolo sul Mare | ITA with English subtitles – (10m)
16:15 Cotechino con Lenticchie | ITA with English subtitles – (21m)
16:45 Come in certi romanzi russi | ITA with English subtitles – (15m)
17:15 Crunch | NO DIALOGUE – (10m)
20:00 L’Uomo Nuovo | ITA with English subtitles – (23m)
20:35 La Fiaba perduta | ITA with English subtitles – (45m)
21:30 Amleto | ITA with English subtitles – (7m)

Sala 3

Room 3

10:00 The Island | ITA – (1h 10m)
11:30 Totò e Daiana | ITA with English subtitles – (5m)
11:45 Lamiya | ITA with English subtitles – (15m)
12:00 Bestie da Macello | ITA with English subtitles – (1h 10m)
13:30 Spiral | FRA with English subtitles – (1h 32m)
15:20 Sycamore | TUR with English subtitles – (15m)
15:50 Where Dreams Rest | CHI with Italian subtitles – (15m)
16:20 YourBnB | ITA with English subtitles – (30m)
17:00 Aspire to the Sky | ENG – (50m)
20:00 Spirit: a Martian Story | ENG – (13m)
20:25 Madre Nostra | ITA with English subtitles – (52m)
21:40 La teoria del sangue | ITA with English subtitles – (20m)

25 Settembre 2020 | September 25th 2020

Sala 1

Room 1

10:00 Underland | BRA with English subtitles – (1h)
11:15 Deforestation made in Italy | ITA with English subtitles – (1h 7m)
12:40 A helical | ENG with English subtitles – (30m)
13:30 Amleto | ITA with English subtitles – (7m)
14:00 YourBnB | ITA with English Subtitles – (30m)
14:45 Compagni di viaggio | ITA with English subtitles – (8m)
15:10 Sycamore | TUR with English subtitles – (15m)
15:40 Il Rumore del silenzio | ITA with English subtitles – (17m)
16:15 Australian Dreams | ITA with English subtitles – (46m)
17:15 Romeo: un regista a effetto speciale | ITA with English subtitles – (55m)
18:30 Lamiya | ITA with English subtitles – (15m)
18:55 L’Usignolo sul Mare | ITA with English subtitles – (10m)
20:00 La Guerra a Cuba | ITA with English subtitles – (1h 41m)
21:45 Play | POL with English subtitles – (13m)

Sala 2

Room 2

10:00 La falsa storia di una vera leggenda | ITA with English subtitles – (30m)
10:45 Linfa | ITA with English subtitles – (52m)
11:45 Amaro | GER with English subtitles – (35m)
12:30 From the ashes | ENG – (35m)
13:20 Jamil | GER with English subtitles – (30m)
14:00 A Mother’s Love | CHI with English subtitles – (1h 41m)
16:30 Forest League | BRA with English subtitles – (7m)
16:50 Huo Zhe | NO DIALOGUE – (3m)
17:15 A Helical | ENG with English subtitles – (30m)
18:00 La Teoria del sangue | ITA with English subtitles – (20m)
18:30 Belief | ENG with Italian subtitles – (26m)
20:00 Appunti per Venezia che muore | ITA with English subtitles – (1h 52m)

Sala 3

Room 3

10:00 Pelle Vegetale | ITA with English subtitles – (52m)
11:00 Sockey Salmon | RUS with English subtitles – (51m)
12:10 The Power of One Coin | ENG – (16m)
12:40 Rudi | ITA with English subtitles – (1h)
14:00 The Pavilion | ITA with English subtitles – (1h 32m)
16:15 Ombre | ITA with English subtitles – (30m)
17:00 Apocalypse | ITA with English subtitles – (20m)
17:30 Madre Nostra | ITA with English subtitles – (52m)
18:45 Lizzy on Leroy Street | ENG – (17m)
19:15 Love Thongs | ENG with Italian subtitles – (7m)
19:30 Bestie da macello | ITA with English subtitles – (1h 10m)
21:00 Marasma | ITA with English subtitles – (55m)

26 Settembre 2020 | September 26th 2020

Sala 1

Room 1

10:00 Lost Kings of Bioko | ENG – (1h)
11:15 L’eau est la vie | ENG with English subtitles – (25m)
12:00 Sidepiece  | ENG with Italian subtitles – (10m)
12:20 Spirit: a Martian story | ENG – (13m)
12:45 Lizzy on Leroy Street | ENG – (17m)
13.15 Pelle vegetale | ITA with English subtitles – (52m)
14:20 Marasma | ITA with English subtitles – (55m)
15:25 Mary!Mary!Mary! | ENG with Italian subtitles – (10m)
15:50 Decade of Dominance – The Warriors | ENG – (1h 10m)
17:10 La falsa storia di una vera leggenda | ITA  with English subtitles – (30m)

Sala 2

Room 2

10:00 Oh Dalia | ENG – (20m)
10:30 From the ashes | ENG – (35m)
11:20 Darkness of Otherwhere | JAP with English subtitles – (1h 24m)
13:00 Deforestazione made in Italy | ITA with English subtitles – (1h 7m)
14:20 Amaro | GER with English subtitles – (35m)
15:10 La Torta sul davanzale | ITA with English subtitles – (1h 25m)
16:50 Totò e Daiana | ITA with English subtitles – (5m)
17:10 Compagni di viaggio | ITA with English subtitles – (8m)

Sala 3

Room 3

10:00 Coming up for air | ENG – (2h)
12.10 Sockey Salmon | RUS with English subtitles – (51m)
13:10 Linfa | ITA with English subtitles – (52m)
14:20 Come in certi romanzi russi | ITA with English subtitles – (14m)
14:50 L’uomo nuovo | ITA with English subtitles – (23m)
15:25 Bukowski | ITA with English subtitles – (41m)
16:20 Don Gino | ITA with English subtitles – (12m)
16:40 Di qua dal Fiume | ITA with English subtitles – (30m)
17:20 Apocalypse | ITA with English subtitles – (20m)